settingsAccountsettings
Menusettings

Q: VPS and private proxies

+13 votes
Hi, I was thinking of getting a vps with senuke and scrapebox installed. Could you recommend me one? :) Thank you, Richard
asked in SEO category by user richard8502

6 Answers

+11 votes
Hello! For my SEO I am using private proxies. You can find excellent and very prompt service by contacting this guy - fcmazgalici@yahoo.com or support@buyproxies.org His proxies are very cheap and are private - so only can use them. Tell him that Alex give you this address. :-) Regarding VPS - there are excellent solutions which you can find on blackhatteam.com forum. So far I did not use VPS - but there you will find nice people indulged in SEO and they provide good VPS. :-) Alex
answered by user golearnweb
+5 votes
you can get 15% on proxy-hub.com, please pm me as the voucher code belong to a exclusive black-hat forum that i joined.. i can't make it public.

Preloaded VPS ? well you can try bhsvps.com but not megafastservers.com (they can scam you). But personally in the end i believe you will likely need to have your own clean VPS with your own legitimate tools.

Because cracked tools is easily outdated (like senuke, etc)
answered by user veeco
+1 vote

BTW, Here is one good video course explaining Scrapebox usage:

http://tutorials7.com/how-to-use-scrapebox-seo-and-tips-scrapebox-tutorial

I love Scrapebox - it really helps you out with a bunch of tasks! :-)

answered by user nikole
edited by user golearnweb
0 votes
Here is nice video about finding proxies with your Scrapebox program:

answered by user golearnweb
edited by user golearnweb
+2 votes

You can get private proxies from: https://www.proxy-n-vpn.com/ you can use this coupon code(BHW15OFF) and you will get 15% discount.

answered by user Mike
edited by user golearnweb
+1 vote
I have been using Cloudcom VPS, so I would suggest you to go with CloudCom as they offer Virtual Private Servers as low as $3 per month and accepts PayPal. It looks like the same virtual server, but is a 10 times faster.  
 
I hope this helps and would love to know which VPS you are using.
 
Check out the website to know more: https://cloudc.me/en/
 
answered by user moodswings
edited by user golearnweb
...