settingsAccountsettings
Menusettings

Q: What you mean by Responsive Site?

+1 vote
I always listen Those sites are only good which are Responsive.What you mean by Responsive Site?
asked in Other category by user Nehasood
recategorized by user golearnweb

2 Answers

+1 vote

Responsive site is a site which can be seen very well in almost (if not on all) portable devices - tablets, mobile phones, different screen sizes. Well coded site (or a template/theme) MUST be responsive nowadays - as more and more mobile devices are used.

One very useful site for checking whether your site is responsive - is this one - http://quirktools.com/screenfly/ - simply put your domain there and test it for all the devices and screen proportions provided there.

answered by user golearnweb
edited by user golearnweb
Thanks for This.
responsive site means which can access in every device who is load in just seconds. google thinks its a good site for user which respond on time like this web site.
+1 vote
Responsive web design is a recent term that has been used to describe the concept of a website s layout changing in response to the user's screen size and resolution. Responsive web design allows for your website to viewed on a variety of mobile devices and computers
answered by user worli
responsive websites automatically fit to the different screens and user friendly.
...