settingsAccountsettings
Menusettings

Q: How can be harmful Google algo continue updates for our website ranking?

+2 votes
Is Google daily updates are good or bad for our website ranking. I have noticed that when Google updates came. Generally something ranking or traffic down.
asked in SEO category by user glitzymedia

2 Answers

+1 vote

Here the best seo blog https://moz.com/google-algorithm-change and the article about G algo's

answered by user John Oldman
edited by user golearnweb
+1 vote
Ya it seems fluctuvate the main purpose of this is to avoid the spammers, so it is good when it is stable your rankings will be top if you followed proper guideliness of the search engine.
answered by user johnniewalk
...