settingsAccountsettings
Menusettings

Q: How you can increase your Website Value/Worth

+1 vote

You are always in search for tools, ideas  and different ways to improve your website but do you know the worth of your website? Its very important that your website domain authority in search engines increases so that it possess some worth of its own.

Here are the tips to increase worth of your website:

  • By adding good information and having good user interface on website.
  • Getting quality backlinks from authority sites.
  • Website Age is the another main factor that can help in increasing the value of your site.
  • Visibility on Search engines makes users trust and add value to the site.
  • Once your website start getting trust from users, you can add it to your Adsense account and generate income from there by allowing ads to your site.

If you don't know the real worth of your website and planning to increase your website value then first check its worth and then move on further.

asked in SEO category by user Brayden
edited by user golearnweb

5 Answers

+1 vote
1. Increase the traffics. You can buy some banner ads to get some traffics
2. Increase the Page Rank. Google seldom update the page rank now, so you can use the page authority instead of the page rank.
3. Increase the adsense income. This is the most important thing. The website' selling price is always 5 X your adsense monthly income.
answered by user seoservices
reshown by user golearnweb
0 votes
content is very important
answered by user kkings
+1 vote

You can increase the value of your website by following Alexa Rank Improvement strategy for Commercial: White and Black Hat Methods.

https://www.magenet.com/alexa-rank-improvement/

answered by user moodswings
edited by user golearnweb
+1 vote
A website is the reflection of your organization and environment of your office. It should be relevant attractive and fruitful. In order to increase your sell anyone has to work HARD+SMART on your website.

Try these little tips and get benefit instantly.
Choose catchy & relevant domain name:
Use creative SEO content:
Give Good customer support:
Make sure that niche is engaging
Target your website around beneficial keywords
work on good traffic statistic
answered by user ahmed
edited by user golearnweb
+1 vote
By following the off page white hat seo techniques to create a quality backlinks and follow the proper guideliness of google search engine..
answered by user johnniewalk
...