settingsAccountsettings
Menusettings

Q: How to install WordPress on my site?

+12 votes
Hi. I used to use joomla and flash for my sites but now I want to change to WP. Do you have any tutorials and suggestions how to easily install WordPress. It must be easy, but I am too lazy to search :-)))))))))))00
asked in Web Design category by user eiorgert
recategorized by user golearnweb

3 Answers

+10 votes
WOW! I never thought somebody will need guideline on that! It is sooooo easy - search it in Google or youtube!
answered by user mitko
Hey! Not everybody is born an expert! You'd better help people with your answers!
+9 votes
Haha - it is indeed easy! Read this - http://tutorials7.com/installation-of-wordpress-on-a-new-site.html WP is one of the easiest CMS (if you know this word!) :-)
answered by user sam
+10 votes
Here is a video my friend -

hope that helps
answered by user john7
edited by user golearnweb
...