settingsAccountsettings
Menusettings

Q: Gibberish URLs when scraping and exporting with Scrapebox

+13 votes
I live in Bulgaria and whenever I am trying to scrape some URLs with Scrapebox I only can export gibberish URLs - like this one (example) - http://ivel-co.eu/%D0%98%D0%B2%D0%B5%D0%BB-%D0%BA%D0%BE/%D0%98%D0%B2%D0%B5%D0%BB-%D0%9A%D0%BE-%D0%95%D0%9E%D0%9E%D0%94-|-%D0%9F%D1%80%D0%BE%D0%B8%D0%B7%D0%B2%D0%BE%D0%B4%D1%81%D1%82%D0%B2%D0%BE-%D0%BD%D0%B0-%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%B1%D0%BE%D1%82%D0%BD%D0%BE-%D0%B8-%D1%83%D0%BD%D0%B8%D1%84%D0%BE%D1%80%D0%BC%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%BE-%D0%BE%D0%B1%D0%BB%D0%B5%D0%BA%D0%BB%D0%BE-%D0%A8%D1%83%D0%BC%D0%B5%D0%BD.html

How can I export THE REAL URL?
asked in SEO category by user mitko

2 Answers

+1 vote
There is a special addon - Scrapebox ANSI Addon. You must install it in order to export the URLs properly! Here is video by the creator of Scrapebox explaining exactly that:

answered by user matthew44
edited by user golearnweb
0 votes

You must find custom footprints for your projects! Here is one nice video by https://www.youtube.com/user/looplinescrapebox how to find custom footpirnts:



Hope that helps! Cheers, Alex

answered by user golearnweb
edited by user golearnweb
...