settingsAccountsettings
Menusettings

Q: Can you recommend WordPress plugins for Facebook?

+14 votes
Can you please recommend some WordPress plugins for integration with Facebook? Which ones do you use? thanks
asked in Web Design category by user samfred5830

3 Answers

+3 votes

My favorite one is this: https://wordpress.org/plugins/social-locker/ To bring more traffic to your facebook or twitter page - you urge your visitors to like/share your content! Kudos! :-)

answered by user richard8502
edited by user golearnweb
Yeah! I like this one with the same functionality: http://codecanyon.net/item/viral-lock-like-google1-or-tweet-to-unlock/1486602 it is called Viral Lock
+3 votes

I like this one: https://wordpress.org/plugins/facebook-photo-fetcher/ It will allow you to show your photos from your FB page

answered by user hues
edited by user golearnweb
+2 votes

I suggest this wordpress plugin, It support facebook options such as like, sharing and comments. Visit the link for more information: https://www.apptha.com/category/extension/wordpress/mac-photo-gallery

answered by user johnab
edited by user golearnweb
...