Warning: session_start() [function.session-start]: open(/tmp/sess_enoqbr1090te70ve9taf37pqf0, O_RDWR) failed: Disk quota exceeded (122) in /home/vipozico/forum.tutorials7.com/qa-include/qa-app-users.php on line 143
What is the best SEO plugin for WordPress?
settingsAccountsettings
By using our mini forum, you acknowledge that you have read and understand our Cookie Policy and Privacy Policy
Menusettings

Q: What is the best SEO plugin for WordPress?

+14 votes
hi, I was wondering which plugin is the best when it comes to on page SEO and WordPress? I know some - such as SEO Pressor, all-in-one SEO and yaost WP plugin? Any suggestions? Thanks
asked in Web Development category by user sam

4 Answers

+13 votes

I would recommend Yoast one. I've been using it for my sites for a very long time! It is stable with a lot of features! I love it! Here is one video tutorial about it:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O8D7eBXP2Os

answered by user paulcabalit
edited by user golearnweb
What about All-in-one SEO plugin? It is also pretty good! I am very happy with it
I consider Wordpress SEO by Yoast to be the top one in my list. For basic SEO development, All-in-One SEO pack works best.
I agree with mickeyy!
+2 votes
All in one seo plugin and  yoast are the best plugins fro SEO in wordpress.
answered by user Brayden
Currently I am using the All in One SEO Pack Pro and it has been very efficient, also like the Platinum Seo that works very similar to All in One SEO Pack Pro
+2 votes
I use WordPress SEO by Yoast. It's the best WordPress SEO plugin, in my oppinion.
answered by user thuybk
+1 vote
Yoast is the best seo plugin which can be used for wordpress..
answered by user johnniewalk
...