settingsAccountsettings
Menusettings

Q: How to scrape Google results without getting the IP banned?

+13 votes
hi, whenever I am trying to scrape Google results with my Scrapebox program I get banned! My IP is somewhat blacklisted or something and I get Google's message that there is unusual activity coming from my computer!?!? How can I use scraping function of Scrapebox on Google without any problems? Thansk!
asked in SEO category by user andrew

6 Answers

–3 votes
Are you a Scrapebox newbie???? Haven't you heard of proxies??LoL!
answered by user sam
Hey mate! I bought scrapebox these days! What do you expect? What are proxies?
+5 votes
Proxies are IPs you can use instead of your!

There are 2 types of proxies: shared and private. Shared are used by thousands (if not millions) users - they have no username nor password - so a lot of people use them... they are so to say - useless! Better pay a bit to use private proxies with password and private IPs! Cheers!
answered by user ak47seo
edited by user golearnweb
Thanks! Where can I found some private ones?
Write to this guy - http://servinio.com - I am using him - pretty decent and relatively cheap proxies are provided by him! ;-)
Thanks mitko! Appreciate it!
+3 votes

There are good videos tutorials here - http://tutorials7.com/how-to-use-scrapebox-seo-and-tips-scrapebox-tutorial - learn Scrpabox and you can really automate your SEO efforts!

answered by user hues
edited by user golearnweb
Thanks hues! will check them out!
+2 votes

BTW - regarding your question... THere is video with the answer from the creator of the software itself:



Also you can subscribe to this guy's YOuTube channel here - https://www.youtube.com/user/looplinescrapebox I find his videos very useful although he is not very active with their creation!

answered by user nikole
edited by user golearnweb
thanks, thanks thanks! This really answered my question! :-))))))
0 votes

Hire is one article with 14 Scrapebox tips and tricks: http://tutorials7.com/scrapebox-tips-and-tricks.html

answered by user golearnweb
edited by user golearnweb
+1 vote

If you are interested in private proxies or shared proxies for scrapebox you can get  from www.proxy-n-vpn.com. Use this coupon code(BHW15OFF) and you will get 15% discount.

answered by user Mike
edited by user golearnweb
...