settingsAccountsettings
Menusettings

Q: I am looking for sites like woorank. Please suggest some!

+16 votes

I am using https://www.woorank.com/ to generate reports for my clients (I love it!). Now they allow only one report per month... Can you recommend sites or site like woorank? Please give suggestions. Or maybe some audit programs which will do the same job? Thank you!

asked in SEO category by user samfred5830
edited by user golearnweb

16 Answers

+2 votes

I am using this program - http://www.axandra.com - a bit pricy, but it is one excellent solution if you have a lot of clients (like me)! :-)

answered by user mitko
edited by user golearnweb
+2 votes
+8 votes

Here is a huge list with similar to woorank sites: http://www.similarsitesearch.com/alternatives-to/woorank.com

Cheers

answered by user ak47seo
edited by user golearnweb
+3 votes
Actually you can trick it by using different IP when access woorank..
answered by user veeco
Smart one! With such service as hidemyass :-)
+2 votes

I like https://iwebchk.com/ as it also provides nice reports.

answered by user dxter
edited by user golearnweb
Will check this out!
+9 votes

You can try this tool: https://seranking.com/

It is pretty similar to woorank with detailed seo checklist, seo audit, rank tracker, free apps, lots of analytics and script version.

answered by user anonymous
edited by user golearnweb
I've been using SE Ranking for a year. The tool looks really nice! Very extended rank tool options, good online marketing plan and website audit tool. Compared to all other keyword ranking tools I've used, SE Ranking ranking report provides the most information in the least space. I particularly like the previous report comparison arrows which show month-over-month changes.
I will gonna check this out!
Thanks for the essential information. You shared the good link. Thanks again.
Thanks for recommendation. I've started a free trial, everything looks good.
+2 votes

Try http://www.htmlbee.com - Nice presentation of complete web analysis.

answered by user gokulnanthakumar
edited by user golearnweb
+2 votes

Try RankSonic - https://ranksonic.com/index.html
- affordable price
- very fast rank tracker
- google local and mobile
- snapshot of TOP10 for every keywords, for every date

Full White-label reporting system now in testing mode and will be launched soon!

Just try 14-day free trial.

answered by user ranksonic
edited by user golearnweb
+2 votes

Give a try to https://www.dareboost.com/en/home
(you have to register to see the content of the advice, but it's free for homepages analysis)

answered by user DamienJ
edited by user golearnweb
+2 votes

I think https://www.pagelocus.com/ would be great alternative for this i found this website recently. It's a free new service

Best thing is that you can create unlimited white labeled pdf reports for your clients with customised
templates using your own logo and design.
Plus they offer other SEO tools like keyword research, social search ,website analysis for FREE.

answered by user pagelocus
edited by user golearnweb
+1 vote

The list similar woorank sites:  

http://www.topsimilarsites.com/similar-to/woorank.com

answered by user John Oldman
edited by user golearnweb
+1 vote

Hello Fred,

Woorank seems quite nice and they have a lengthy list of features. As an alternative I would suggest an application I'm building called

http://pagelocity.com/

It doesn't rely only on SEO information but also on resource, social and code analysis.

Cheers!

answered by user arizium
edited by user golearnweb
+1 vote

I also tend to use MetricsBot, https://www.metricsbot.com/ alot these day, there are a couple more out there.

answered by user stlask45
edited by user golearnweb
+1 vote
I would suggest try using Moz or raven for SEO reports.
answered by user moodswings
+1 vote

here is one ! , is pretty good and is similar to woorank .

i found it useful, and on the plus side it haves free seo tools https://website-appraisal.com/

answered by user Shuffyjx
edited by user golearnweb
+1 vote
You can use who.is or whois.com, to check the website information.
answered by user johnniewalk
...