settingsAccountsettings
Menusettings

Q: Fiverr SEO gigs suggestions

+13 votes
Hi. I know that SEO is very hard nowadays. I simply have no time for SEO :-( I've heard that Fiverr - http://fiverr.com is a good place for finding good SEO people who will rank your site fast. Could you recommend some gigs for SEO?
asked in SEO category by user ak47seo

6 Answers

+12 votes
 
Best answer
I've been using Fiverr.com for a long time now; Here is my list:

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ON PAGE SEO FIVERR GIGS (use to improve your site's performance):
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. SEO Report (by seoswiss): https://www.fiverr.com/seoswiss/create-expert-rank-tracking-report-for-you-in-24-hours - Nice guy who will use IBP Axandra software to create a report for your site - like on woorank.com. Good for giving suggestions regarding your on page SEO - what to improve and fix. (2 DAYS)
2. KEYWORD optimized Articles For your Blog (by ridazahid): http://fiverr.com/ridazahid/write-two-unique-keyword-optimized-articles-for-your-blog (8 DAYS)
3. VIDEO Report (by twistedweb123): http://fiverr.com/twistedweb123/improve-your-website-with-10-tips - Very professional chap from Britain! Knows how to improve your site - and for $5 - it is a steal! (7 DAYS)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OFF PAGE SEO FIVERR GIGS (for link building):
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SOCIAL SIGNALS:
----------------------------------------

1.1. Build powerful social SIGNALS from top social sites to boost your seo (by blast_seo): http://fiverr.com/blast_seo/give-you-package-best-seo-backlink (4 DAYS). Professional report and on time service.

----------------------------------------
2. LINK PYRAMIDS:
----------------------------------------

2.1. Build a pyramid with layer1 of 100 contextual backlinks Social Network and layer2 3000 backllnks (by pighead): http://fiverr.com/pighead/make-and-spin-an-article-and-add-your-websites-plus-keywords-and-submit-to-100-social-networking-websites-to-make-contextual-backlinks (3 DAYS). Hard working guy from China - easy to speak to and relatively cheap services

2.2. 100 PR1 to PR8 Contextual Backlinks + 10000 Blog Comments (by crorkservice): http://fiverr.com/crorkservice/make-100-pr1-to-pr8-contextual-backlinks-10000-blog-comments-report (8 DAYS). One of the best SEO services providers on Fiverr in my opinion is crorkservice. A whole team from Moldova will work really, really good for your rankings! All their services are great so check them here - http://fiverr.com/crorkservice

----------------------------------------
3. SENUKE XCR BOOSTS:
----------------------------------------

My advice is to use them for tier 2, 3, etc.

3.1. Penguin Friendly SeNuke XCr Blasts (by coralbue): http://fiverr.com/coralbue/create-over-500-links-with-a-senuke-x-campaign (5 DAYS). Very reliable fiverr user!

3.2. SEnuke XCr to rank your site and submit to Linklicious for guaranteed Crawling (by blackkaviar): http://fiverr.com/blackkaviar/use-senukex-to-promote-your-website-and-get-the-links-crawled-by-google-using-linklicious (3 DAYS)

----------------------------------------
4. VIDEO SEO:
----------------------------------------

Do not forget that Google owns YouTube and thus loves it!

4.1. 1000 YouTube video views 100 Likes 100 subscribers 100 favorites and 100 comments (by badgehelp): http://fiverr.com/badgehelp/give-you-1000-youtube-viedo-views-100-youtube-likes-100-youtube-subscribers-100-youtube-favorites-and-100-youtube-comments-on-your-video (14 DAYS). Important gig for your link diversity and authority ranking from YouTube

4.2. Submit Your Video Manually to 40 High Pr Websites, Each URL will be Pinged and Submit to Social Bookmarking As Well (by alamest): http://fiverr.com/alamest/submit-your-video-manually-to-40-high-pr-video-directories-each-video-url-will-be-pinged-and-submit-to-social-bookmarking-as-well (13 DAYS). Very hard working guy! Video submission (especially manual one) is very hard to accomplish! Te report is also very nice and professional! Check his other SEO gigs http://fiverr.com/alamest/ - it is worth it!

----------------------------------------
5. BOOKMARKING:
----------------------------------------

Try to find people who are willing to do the submission manually!

5.1. 1000 Dofollow Social Bookmarks (by theseoguy): http://fiverr.com/theseoguy/post-1000-dofollow-social-bookmarks-which-will-increase-your-serp-rankings-guaranteed (3 DAYS)

----------------------------------------
6. ARTICLE SUBMISSION:
----------------------------------------

Spin your article heavily or outsource article writing for a unique content!

6.1. Spin and submit Article to over 1200 article directories (by mikemeth): http://fiverr.com/mikemeth/spin-and-submit-article-to-over-1200-article-directories-article-submission (4 DAYS). I would suggest sending this fiverr user unique article or you can use Kontent Machine or TBS to spinn an article.

6.2. Scrape, spin, submit and ping 2 articles to top 9000+ directories with Article Marketing Robot (by ionut2004): http://fiverr.com/ionut2004/submit-your-article-to-2449-article-directories-pr-0-to-8-with-article-marketing-robot (3 DAYS). Good service - check his other gigs - they are excellent for link diversity! http://fiverr.com/ionut2004
answered by user paulcabalit
edited by user golearnweb
+2 votes
Here are some nice suggestions from Fiverr newsletter I got this morning:

Optimize Your SEO Efforts: http://fiverr.com/l/l-sem1?order=rating&utm_source=el_tt&utm_term=adv2seo

Promote Your Site With Twitter: http://fiverr.com/l/l-tweet1?order=rating&utm_source=el_tt&utm_term=adv2tweet

... and a bit for off-liners :-) (nice for your digital product or e-shop!) Distribute Your Flyers in Major Cities: http://fiverr.com/l/l-hand1?order=rating&utm_source=el_tt&utm_term=adv2hand
answered by user andrew
+1 vote
I just wrote an article on this on using fiverr for seo.

5 Fun Ways to Build Links on Fiverr.com: http://blog.seogroup.com/5-fun-ways-to-build-links-on-fiverr-com/

Hope that helps!
answered by user seobrother
edited by user golearnweb
+1 vote
Hi, I have over 15 years of SEO experience and fiverr buyers will love the results. My gig is here: https://www.fiverr.com/jmaresca/provide-expert-level-seo-for-1-month
answered by user nikole
edited by user golearnweb
...