settingsAccountsettings
Menusettings

Q: What is Mobile Marketing?

+1 vote
Please clear me What is Mobile Marketing and how it is different from online Marketing?
asked in Other category by user Nehasood
recategorized by user golearnweb

5 Answers

0 votes
mobile marketing is one of the type of marketing technique to reach the people only through the device, but we cant reach more no of audience like online marketing...
answered by user carl hardy
0 votes
Marketing done through mobile to earn engagement of mobile users. Be known that this can reach only mobile users. In this mobile is the bridge of your marketing to reach your customers.
answered by user Binujha
buying and selling of products or service through mobile phone network is mobile marketing.
0 votes
That is marketing with a mobile device, like a smart phone, provide customers with time and location sensitive, personalized information that promotes goods, services and ideas.
answered by user thuybk
Mobile marketing is marketing on or with a mobile device, such as a smart phone. Mobile marketing can provide customers with time and location sensitive, personalized information that promotes goods, services and ideas.
0 votes
Mobile marketing is promotional activity designed for delivery to cell phones, smart phones and other handheld devices, usually as a component of a multi-channel campaign.
answered by user thuybk
+1 vote

Mobile Marketing is a set of practices that enables organizations to communicate and engage with their audience in an interactive and relevant manner through any mobile device or network.

answered by user joeswinn
edited by user golearnweb
...