settingsAccountsettings
Menusettings

Q: What is the main purpose of using keyword in SEO?

+2 votes
What is the main purpose of using keyword in SEO? and what is the length of the keywords?
asked in SEO category by user sehaj
recategorized by user golearnweb

4 Answers

+2 votes
Main purpose of using keywords to optimize the full site with a simple word  that word referred as Keyword.Because it is quite difficult to remember all sites which are provide that facility. means if we have to check dresses then it is difficult to remember all sites which are related to that keyword. So  we type dress on the search engine then the Search engine returns the result related to that products.
answered by user Nehasood
0 votes
SEO, or search engine optimization, is a process by which websites become more appealing to search engines. By targeting certain keywords through different search engine marketing techniques, site owners can improve their chances of showing up as a result for a search. If you have been struggling with your web traffic recently, it may be because you haven’t fully employed SEO to the best of your abilities. Nowadays, the battle to get to the top of Google, Yahoo!, Bing and the like has become quite a challenge, so you need all the help that you can get.
answered by user Williamrichart
edited by user golearnweb
0 votes
Keywords are the most important SEO element for every search engine, they are what search strings are matched against. Choosing the right keywords to optimize for is thus the first and most crucial step to a successful SEO campaign.
answered by user christopherfuston
user search through the keywords in search engine.so if a website is optimist according to the given keyword then it will get traffic through that keyword.
0 votes
The main purpose of inserting targeted keywords is to make your website visible on the search engine. It helps to visible your website if the users inserted related to your keywords term.
answered by user johnniewalk
...