settingsAccountsettings
Menusettings

Q: how to write creative articles?

+1 vote
i need to know about article writing tips. it is a difficult work for me. share your thoughts here
asked in Other category by user EvelynClark

5 Answers

0 votes
The article writing is very interesting and helps to understand where I am in my writing skills that are in comparison to others. Yes, i try to write my thought process. Somehow i cannot create proper sentences. I use a very simple language, and it does not look professional. I am working on it although and this article has showed me a right way to start up again and know where i am lagging behind. I am glad to my brother who helped me with this law essay writing service site.
http://www.clazwork.com/
answered by user Williamrichart
edited by user Williamrichart
0 votes
Hi EvelynClark,

Greetings of the Day!!

Article writing depends upon the type of information you are sharing with users.

First of all choose a topic that makes sense to your readers and package it with relatable title.

Avoid sounding cliched; the web is full of it.

 Try to cite the problem on the top and then move on to the solution sequentially.

Don’t give hard facts in the beginning.

Let your readers digest the facts in first half then move on to the more complex ones. And, finally try using the language that comforts reader (depends on the user segment) and pick one thing at one time.

Thanks,
Daljeet Kaur
answered by user DaljeetKaur
reshown by user golearnweb
+1 vote
Here the  guide to creative writing success:
http://www.writerstreasure.com/creative-writing-101/ very cool article!
answered by user John Oldman
0 votes
I am happy that my brother who helped me with this essay writing service website http://www.essaywriting.ae/article-critique/
answered by user essaywritinguae
0 votes
First of all choose a topic that makes sense to your readers and package it with relatable title.

Resume writing is an extremely technical job involving some bit of creativity and a lot of dedication, focus and research. In today’s world where jobs are limited and job applications in thousands, resume becomes the first tool for short-listing a candidate. It might sound like a child’s play, listing your jobs and their responsibilities and the job is done! Every resume is a story that needs to be articulated that attracts and makes the hiring manager pick the story. You might have searched, seen and tried resume templates that are widely available on the Internet but do you that know that more than a resume template, a resume format is what needs to be decided first.  You might choose a professional resume writing service or decide to do it yourself, you are creator of it and will have to take complete ownership and justify it in the interview.
answered by user AmyWashington
edited by user golearnweb
...