settingsAccountsettings
Menusettings

Q: About submitting article

+11 votes
Hi,
If I submit an article to 10000 article directories or more  using a tool like article marketing robot to get traffic to my website, will google adsense ban my account cos this is against its terms. Thanks.
asked in SEO category by user omarsabbah

4 Answers

+3 votes
Google Adsence Will NOT ban your account for sure! :-)
answered by user golearnweb
yes i support Mr.golearnweb
0 votes
They will not ban you but your website will not visible for a partiuclar targeted keywords in serp rankings..
answered by user johnniewalk
0 votes
Don't worry they won't ban you, but they penalized your website..
answered by user johnniewalk
0 votes
Yes, surely they penalise your website..
answered by user johnniewalk
...