settingsAccountsettings
Menusettings

Q: Can you recommend WordPress plugins for Facebook?

+14 votes
Can you please recommend some WordPress plugins for integration with Facebook? Which ones do you use? thanks
asked in Web Design category by user samfred5830

3 Answers

+2 votes
My favorite one is this: http://wordpress.org/plugins/social-locker/ To bring more traffic to your facebook or twitter page - you urge your visitors to like/share your content! Kudos! :-)
answered by user richard8502
Yeah! I like this one with the same functionality: http://codecanyon.net/item/viral-lock-like-google1-or-tweet-to-unlock/1486602 it is called Viral Lock
+2 votes
I like this one: http://wordpress.org/plugins/facebook-photo-fetcher/ It will allow you to show your photos from your FB page
answered by user hues
+2 votes
I suggest this wordpress plugin, It support facebook options such as like, sharing and comments.
 Visit the link for more information:  http://www.apptha.com/category/extension/Wordpress/Mac-Photo-Gallery
answered by user johnab
...