settingsAccountsettings
Menusettings

Q: Internal pages

+13 votes
Hi, thank you for the answer. Should we use internal pages for better SEO results? or better build backlinks to fewer pages?
related to an answer for: Your cleaning site
asked in SEO category by user john7

7 Answers

+9 votes
Write as many article + internal pages as you can to increase your chances for ranking faster in the search engines!
answered by user golearnweb
+7 votes
in 2013 the most important backlinks are those from your niche. try to find some and ask for linking to your site - this will be your 1st tier. Usually I am EXTREMELY careful with the backlinks pointing to my money site. After that the other SEO software are used! ;-)
answered by user mitko
0 votes
Here is some summarized SEO info:

All inbound and internal links on or associated with your site should include keyword phrase. This can help search engines rank your site content is relevant to your targeted keywords. You should make sure that your website and proofread for consistency regularly.

If you are on a shared host, you must ensure that you do not share a proxy with a site that engages in unethical practices or is otherwise banned. If your IP is the same or similar to one on a spam blacklist, your rankings could be lowered, and you may have trouble getting good traffic.

Use definite commands that result in relevant results.

A site map will assist search engine to index of your site pages. Even if your website is just a hole in the wall compared to giants like Amazon, in how a search engine will rank it.

Content is the most important aspect of SEO strategy. Your content needs to be the right length, but also focus on a main subject. You should also need to use better grammar than the competition. When you content is well written, it helps to have great content on your site.

If you wish to draw greater visitor volume, there is no real incentive for them to come to your website. Visitors will stay on your site if you offer them relevant and original information.

Add a site directory if you’re trying to get more visitors. A site map is a great tool to help people locate pages within your web pages together.

Many people are under the impression that simply including keywords in their comment tags will make a more visible to search engines.

Do not repeat any thing on your webpages, your website will be penalized with a lower rank.

This will seriously improve the ranking given to your site by the search rankings. Meta descriptions are best thought of as a request for action, because they are shown below the website hyperlink.Some content management systems have places for you to change the meta description when you’re editing an individual page.

Think like a customer when selecting search engine optimization keywords. Find out what terms are that people search for your business.

Blogging on your presence in search engine results. This can also increase the number of visitors to your website traffic.

Use a properly descriptive title tag to make sure that search engines can best understand your web page. Your title tag should be 60 characters or less, as this is the limit of the majority of search engines.They will also tend to give less importance to terms after that point.

Social media websites have a valuable tool in the search engine optimization process.

Games and surveys can be included on your target. People always like to learn their sense of style or what type of person they fit into society by taking surveys. Ask questions about their hobbies and interest. You’ll learn more about your audience this way and they will enjoy doing the survey.

You get free publicity that will help bring visitors with this service. You should never turn down opportunities for free or low cost opportunity to advertise your website.

The leading paragraph should feature the target keyword at least twice. After that, you should try and scatter your keywords throughout the following 200 words, making sure that it flows nicely and it doesn’t seem overused.

The leading paragraph of every page should feature the target keyword written twice. After the first paragraph, you want to place the keywords many times in the following 200 words, but should avoid overusing the word or writing text that feels unnatural.

For example, you could include a list of tips on how to select the particular product you are selling, or including user reviews will increase your search engine ranking.

Search engine spiders are constantly looking for new content, so a consistently updated blog is a great method for giving them an excuse to look at your site. People love sharing articles they are good. This will encourage people to come back to your site.

If your company has a name, put it at the end of the title link in order to connect them all together. People are not likely to search for your company by name unless it is truly well-known.

Use search engine optimization companies that work with SEO to your site.These companies will help you design your site so that it is at the top of the results page in a much higher search engine. Several companies offer substantial deals on these services.

Social media sites may give you the search engine optimization process.

Keyword density is important when you optimize a web page for search engines. To avoid this from happening, try to keep your total keyword content to under twenty percent of any given page.

Present yourself in a way that highlights your field. This is a great way to market your internet marketing campaign. Build a niche website that targets clientele interested in your specialty, then implement SEO strategies so that they can locate what you have to offer. Always remember to give the customers what they want, make it about them and not you.

Search engine optimization does have to be overly complicated, and it doesn’t take great technical expertise. All search engine optimization requires is attention to detail, as well as adjusting your approach. If you employ the tips you have read here, you will get a higher rank.
answered by user richard8502
0 votes
Hi, all of you. yes we can use internal pages of better SEO results. Our home page is important but if get 100% links for only the home page it is not beneficial. We should try If our home page have 80% links then 20% links for the internal pages.
We always remember that when we use internal pages they also get good and more inbound links.
So when the rank and searches for the internal pages are more automatically our home page also take it's benefits.
answered by user prologic
0 votes
Here are some nice video thoughts from Lisa Irby about SEO and 2013. She talks about Google updates, the future of these updates and gives some nice and very valuable advices! :-) Hope you like the video as much as I liked it!

answered by user nikole
0 votes
The internal pages are also important to build up the benefit of the product. Basic concept of doing a seo is to get a best result in the promotion of the product or business. So, the SEO are also needed for the internal pages to show the different view of the product to the customer who are searching in online.
answered by user Calvin John
edited by user golearnweb
0 votes
Yes, off course it will be better for your website as well as to user who looking for the exact result..
answered by user johnniewalk
...