settingsAccountsettings
Menusettings

Q: I am wondering what is the best way to spinn an article

+11 votes
Hi. I've heard a lot about spinning an article. Can you please tell me how to do it the right way? Which programs to use? I've heard about The Best Spinner. I know that Article Marketing Robot is used for submitting articles, but how to spinn them so that they are almost unique and pass copyscape?
asked in SEO category by user john7

5 Answers

+7 votes
You can spinn the article with TBS - The Best Spinner - http://thebestspinner.com. Usually what I do:
1. I use Get Article program (search it) and scrape some article related to my keywords
2. I combine 2-3 paragraphs to make it unique
3. I spinn it with TBS

How I spinn it?
1. Firstly, I protect the keywords I DO NOT want to spinn in the TBS. In "Settings and Options" >> "Protected Terms"
2. Secondly I use the settings for using 4-5 synonyms in "Auto Select Synonyms" >> "Word and Phrases" - I use 3 synonyms max!
3. I export the ready article and use it with AMR!

:-)
answered by user mitko
+4 votes
Here is a veeeeery long tutorial about advanced article spinning by Matthew Woodward:

answered by user hues
+4 votes
This one is from the creator of the software:
answered by user hues
edited by user golearnweb
+3 votes
You can also use Kontent Machine software - http://kontentmachine.com
answered by user richard8502
+1 vote
Have you tried Article Builder?
answered by user eiorgert
...