settingsAccountsettings
Menusettings

Q: Optimization for YouTube

+12 votes
Hi. Are there some tutorials or lessons about YouTube optimization? As a property of Google I presume YouTube will be more and more important when it comes to traffic and better ranking positions.
asked in SEO category by user john7

3 Answers

+6 votes
Yes - YouTube.com already plays a key role in SEO and it is a nice source of traffic - especially if you have nice and useful videos! :-) Here is one post about YouTube framework and how to optimize your youtube video pages and descriptions:

http://www.seomoz.org/ugc/an-easy-youtube-framework-for-testing-keyword-success
answered by user matthew44
+7 votes
answered by user eiorgert
0 votes
Here is one nice and fresh video about YouTube and Google+ Plus Integration by Lisa Irby:

answered by user golearnweb
...