settingsAccountsettings
Menusettings

Q: I am looking for sites like woorank. Please suggest some!

+15 votes
I am using http://www.woorank.com to generate reports for my clients (I love it!). Now they allow only one report per month... Can you recommend sites or site like woorank? Please give suggestions. Or maybe some audit programs which will do the same job? Thank you!
asked in SEO category by user samfred5830

19 Answers

+1 vote
Yeah, Woorank is the best! :-) I am using it a lot!

Here is another one report creation and audit site - http://4seohunt.com
answered by user andrew
+1 vote
I am using this program - http://www.axandra.com - a bit pricy, but it is one excellent solution if you have a lot of clients (like me)! :-)
answered by user mitko
+1 vote
answered by user paulcabalit
+7 votes
Here is a huge list with similar to woorank sites: http://www.similarsitesearch.com/alternatives-to/woorank.com

Cheers
answered by user ak47seo
+2 votes
Actually you can trick it by using different IP when access woorank..
answered by user veeco
Smart one! With such service as hidemyass :-)
+1 vote
I like http://iwebchk.com as it also provides nice reports.
answered by user dxter
Will check this out!
+1 vote
Have you tried http://mysiteauditor.com?

* You can white-label your audits
* EMBED the audit tool on your site (to generate leads)
* Run comparison audits

It's also a lot cheaper.
answered by user seobrother
+7 votes
You can try this tool: http://seranking.com . It is pretty similar to woorank with detailed seo checklist, seo audit, rank tracker, free apps, lots of analytics and script version.
answered by user anonymous
I've been using SE Ranking for a year. The tool looks really nice! Very extended rank tool options, good online marketing plan and website audit tool. Compared to all other keyword ranking tools I've used, SE Ranking ranking report provides the most information in the least space. I particularly like the previous report comparison arrows which show month-over-month changes.
I will gonna check this out!
Thanks for the essential information. You shared the good link. Thanks again.
+1 vote
Try http://www.htmlbee.com - Nice presentation of complete web analysis.
answered by user gokulnanthakumar
edited by user golearnweb
+1 vote
Try RankSonic - https://ranksonic.com
- affordable price
- very fast rank tracker
- google local and mobile
- snapshot of TOP10 for every keywords, for every date

Full White-label reporting system now in testing mode and will be launched soon!

Just try 14-day free trial.
answered by user ranksonic
+1 vote
Give a try to https://www.dareboost.com
(you have to register to see the content of the advice, but it's free for homepages analysis)
answered by user DamienJ
+1 vote
I think http://www.pagelocus.com would be great alternative for this i found this website recently. It's a free new service
answered by user pagelocus
+1 vote
Here is the one that I am using http://www.pagelocus.com
Best thing is that you can create unlimited white labeled pdf reports for your clients with customised
templates using your own logo and design.
Plus they offer other SEO tools like keyword research, social search ,website analysis for FREE.
answered by user oberoiaryan12
+1 vote
ั€ัƒะบัƒ the list similar woorank sites:
http://www.topsimilarsites.com/similar-to/woorank.com
answered by user John Oldman
+1 vote
Hello Fred,

Woorank seems quite nice and they have a lengthy list of features. As an alternative I would suggest an application I'm building called http://www.Pagelocity.com

It doesn't rely only on SEO information but also on resource, social and code analysis.

Cheers!
answered by user arizium
edited by user golearnweb
+1 vote
I also tend to use MetricsBot, https://www.metricsbot.com/ alot these day, there are a couple more out there.
answered by user stlask45
+1 vote
I would suggest try using Moz or raven for SEO reports.
answered by user moodswings
+1 vote

here is one ! , is pretty good and is similar to woorank .

i found it useful, and on the plus side it haves free seo tools http://website-appraisal.com

answered by user Shuffyjx
0 votes
You can use who.is or whois.com, to check the website information.
answered by user johnniewalk
...